If you would like a copy of any obituary below please contact the Museum: HERE

The cost is $5.00 and each additional obituary is $1.00. Payment may be made by cash, check, money order in the mail or with VISA and MasterCard over the phone. Once payment as been received, the obituary will be scanned and digitally emailed to you. Paper copies mailed to you can be requested for an additional $1.00.

FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME MAIDEN NAME LAST NAME BIRTH YEAR DEATH YEAR DIED/CITY DIED/STATE
(child) (Unknown) 1888 Lincoln Creek WA
(male) (Unknown) 1897 Newaukum WA
(male) (Unknown) 1906 Chehalis WA
(male) (Unknown) 1908 Hanaford Creek WA
(male) (Unknown) 1910 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 1910 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 1910 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 1911 Centralia WA
(male) (Unknown) 1911 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 1911 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 1912 Chehalis WA
(male) (Unknown) 1912 Centralia WA
(male) (Unknown) 1912 Winlock WA
(male) (Unknown) 1912 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 1920 Centralia WA
(male) (Unknown) 1929 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 1960 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 1984 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 1985 Toledo WA
(male) (Unknown) 2001 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 2003 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 2005 Chehalis WA
(male) (Unknown) 2005 Lewis County WA
(male) (Unknown) 2014 Seattle WA
(male) (Unknown) 2005 Dryad WA
(male, Japanese) (Unknown) 1910 Doty WA
(male) Uber 1891 Salkum WA
John Udahl 1891 1951 Centralia WA
Lulu M Udahl 1900 1985 Spokane WA
Leona V Duncan Udd 1915 1987 Raymond WA
Emma Elizabeth Uden 1879 1942 WA
Florence C McChesney Uden 1911 1982 Olympia WA
Henry Uden 1868 1957 Morton WA
Julius Elsworth Uden 1980 Alberta Canada
Lawrence William Uden 1906 1935 Onalaska WA
Myrtle Shipman Uden 1943 1984 Alberta Canada
Bernice J Johnson Uebele 1914 1990 Chehalis WA
Edith Elsie Duncan Uehling 1921 2009 Centralia WA
Joseph J Uehling 1926 1980 Stillwater MN
Leland Donald Uehling 1917 1985 Quartzsite AZ
William "Bill" Arnold Ueltschi 1934 2007 Centralia WA
Gary W Ufer 1941 2008 WA
Karen Cheyenn Ugaide 1944 1988 Kailua HI
Doris Rebecca Spears Uglem 1912 1985 Centralia WA
C Paul Uhlmann 1936 Seattle WA
Jean McNaughton Uhlmann 1913 1995 Hayden Lake ID
Martha Uhlmann 1875 1974 Longview WA
Martha Uhlmann 1927 Boston MA
Richard Carl Uhlmann 1911 2002 WA
Barry Lee Uhrich 1942 1997 Toledo WA
Phillip Uhrig 1866 1959 Chehalis WA
Hazel Doris Mathews Uitto 1921 2002 Cinebar WA
Matt Uitto 1936 WA
Matt H Uitto 1882 1955 Winlock WA
Walter John Uitto 1917 1994 Portland OR
Anthony Ukich 1960 Tacoma WA
Patricia Anne Ramsay Ukich 1968 Tacoma WA
Charles E Ulbrickson 2009 Centralia WA
Geneva Marie Ulbrickson 2009 Centralia WA
Jon Ulen 1945 2000 Billings MT
Jody Ulery 1938 1984 Seaside OR
Lester Louise Purdey Ulery 1896 1981 Tacoma WA
Melvin Ulery 1915 2011 WA
Nelson Wiley Ulery 1897 1985 Centralia WA
Thomas Jay Ulery 2006 Centralia WA
Carl F Ullin 1962 Seattle WA
W Chester Ullin 1915 2002 Silverdale WA
Olga Bowman Ullom 1898 1981 Olympia WA
William M Ullom 1921 2002 Olympia WA
Henry Ullrich 1868 1949 Vancouver WA
Eva Hanson Ulmer 1910 1995 Centralia WA
Gladys Hanson Ulmer 1908 1991 Centralia WA
Herman T Ulmer 1912 1989 Missoula MT
James Wilton Ulmer 1907 1985 Fort Lewis WA
Julius "J W" Ulmer 1906 1982 Chehalis WA
Marian A Copley Ulmer 1916 1990 Puyallup WA
Jody K Ulrey 1938 1984 Seaside OR
Albert J Ulrich 1895 1978 Centralia WA
Carl Ulrich 1915 1966 Centralia WA
Clem Ulrich 1885 1981 South Bend WA
Harry Dale Ulrich 1912 Onalaska WA
Kathrine Marie Ulrich 1892 1950 Port Angeles WA
Lena Ida Ulrich 1895 1985 Centralia WA
Louis Ulrich 1878 1958 Chehalis WA
Maggie Ulrich 1911 Chehalis WA
Margaret Jane Shaw Ulrich 1921 1996 Centralia WA
Mary Ulrich 1900 1991 Raymond WA
Robert Louise Ulrich 1919 1992 Rochester WA
Walter Ulrich 1913 1982 Centralia WA
Edward Ulrick 1911 Forest WA
James Ulrikson 1925 2011 Fountain Hills AZ
Willard "Bill" Leonard Ulry 1916 1989 Centralia WA
George Albert Ulsh 1879 1949 Anchorage AK
James A Ulsh 1849 1928 Tacoma WA
Sarah Ulsh 1849 1928 WA
Andrew Lars Ulvestad 1967 Seattle WA
Hilda Marie Floe Ulvestad 1909 2000 Centralia WA
Moses J Umphenour 1891 1958 Centralia WA
Vina E Umphenour 1896 1989 Shelton WA
Rupert H Umphress 1914 2001 Corpus Christi TX
Kenneth Underdahl 1918 1937 Centralia WA
Irene Carol Underhill Underhill 1939 2008 Centralia WA
Kiehl E Underhill 1913 1971 Centralia WA
Eignaties Underwagner 1986 Chehalis WA
(Infant) Underwood 1902 Ballard WA
Bill J Underwood 1915 1979 Olympia WA
David Bruce Underwood 1954 1991 Honolulu HI
David Henry Underwood 1954 1975 Germany
Ellen S Underwood 1847 1937 Napavine WA
John C Underwood 1818 1896 Centralia WA
Joseph John Underwood 1980 1980 Tacoma WA
Louise Underwood 1923 Tacoma WA
Mabel E Underwood 2014 Lacey WA
Norma Lee Barrett Underwood 1927 1993 Chehalis WA
Ralph Allen Underwood 1913 1993 Toledo WA
Robert Henry Underwood 1918 2008 Centralia WA
Virginia Lee Underwood 1863 1948 Centralia WA
W J Underwood 1896 Centralia WA
William "Willie" J Underwood 1936 WA
Wilma Underwood 1905 1985 Seattle WA
Jean Louise (Munsell) Unfred 1928 2013 Ilwaco WA
Catherine Joy Unger 2011 Olympia WA
Eugene "Gene" Unger 1928 1997 Centralia WA
Homer Ira Unger 1934 1977 Chehalis WA
Adam James Ungerman 1893 1983 Tacoma WA
Jack Macks Unroe 1930 1989 Tacoma WA
Elmer Joseph Unterwegner 1905 1995 Centralia WA
Emma Unterwegner 1869 1937 Chehalis WA
Esther B Valentine Unterwegner 1907 1990 Centralia WA
Frank L Unterwegner 1901 1990 Centralia WA
Geraldine Ethel Unterwegner 1933 Chehalis WA
Ignatius Unterwegner 1856 1936 Adna WA
James "Jim" L Unterwegner 2005 Vancouver WA
John B Unterwegner 1886 1964 Chehalis WA
Julius Allen Unterwegner 1903 1996 Centralia WA
Marian Lorraine Unterwegner 2007 Centralia WA
Mildred Evelyn Scherer Unterwegner 1907 1999 Centralia WA
Myrtle Irene Unterwegner 1895 1991 Centralia WA
Neil Unterwegner 1930 1994 Centralia WA
Ronald E Unterwegner 1920 2002 Sitka AK
Isabelle E Untiedt 1977 Seattle WA
Arthur Unwin 1921 Chehalis WA
Donna Faye Anderson Unwin 1931 2009 Tumwater WA
Alvin J Unzelman 1889 1976 Chehalis WA
Edwin Louise Unzelman 1896 1960 Chehalis WA
Lloyd A Unzelman 2007 Chehalis WA
Mabel M Unzelman 1898 1987 Centralia WA
Mabel McQuigg Unzelman 1903 1976 Seattle WA
Mary E Upshaw 1871 1958 Centralia WA
Earl W Uptegrove 1936 OR
Maryellen Cheever Uptegrove 1923 2002 Centralia WA
Paul "Glenn" Uptegrove 1922 2015 Chehalis WA
Fred D Upton 1909 1971 Seattle WA
General Homer Upton 1898 1978 Centralia WA
Marie Agnes Saliger Upton 1910 2008 Seattle WA
Winnifred L Upton 1920 1976 Seattle WA
Beulah Roseland Urban 2007 WA
Edna J Anderson Urban 2016 1986 Olympia WA
Frank J Urban 1914 1975 Centralia WA
Helene Wascisin Urban 1916 2008 Centralia WA
Joe Urban 1902 1976 Centralia WA
John Frank Urban 1946 1976 Tacoma WA
Katherine N Urban Urban 1908 1967 Seattle WA
Mary E Decker Urban 1917 2007 WA
Walter Urban 1917 1982 Vancouver WA
Frank Urbanek 1922 South Bend WA
Chris Urfer 1932
Claty Urich 1909 1997 Olympia WA
David Robert Urich 1964 2002 Centralia WA
Harry E Urich 1911 1984 Olympia WA
Sarah Ann Urich 1928
Katherine Teresa Urick 1902 1991 Zenith WA
(Infant daughter) Urquhart Urquhart 1883 WA
Ada M Marquiss Urquhart 1910 WA
Agnes Alena (aka, Amanda) Urquhart Urquhart 1907 Forest WA
Andrew Urquhart 1847 1934 Napavine WA
Andrew Urquhart 1917 Centralia WA
Anna Rachel Manning Urquhart 1858 1931 Chehalis WA
Bertha Urquhart 1876 1968 Tacoma WA
Charles A Urquhart 1884 1934 Forest WA
Ella Ball Urquhart 1911 OR
Ellen Urquhart Urquhart 1845 1925 Chehalis WA
Helen Urquhart 1825 1893 Napavine WA
Henry W Urquhart 1929 Chehalis WA
Herbert Manning Urquhart 1888 Chehalis WA
Iris Agnes Urquhart Urquhart 1929 Chehalis WA
James A Urquhart 1916 Randle WA
James G Urquhart 1983 El Paso TX
James Urquhart 1822 1901 Napavine WA
James Urquhart 1852 1907 Forest WA
Jessie Chaffee Urquhart 1924 Chehalis WA
Karl Alexander Urquhart 1903 1971 Portland OR
Lottie St. John Urquhart 1931 Chehalis WA
Martin Alexander Urquhart 1923 WA
Mary A Swetz (?) Urquhart 1885 1957 Roseburg OR
Merle James Urquhart 1937 WA
Noble Urquhart 1858 1934 Napavine WA
Robert Urquhart 1858 1922 Napavine WA
Ruby Urquhart 1890 1908 Napavine WA
William Muir Urquhart 1855 1933 Chehalis WA
William Muir Urquhart 1954 New York City NY
Harry Edgar Urwin 1890 1972 Centralia WA
Mary M Urwin 1924 1989 Walla Walla WA
Mary Wagner Useldinger 1882 1972 Chehalis WA
Peter Paul Useldinger 1884 1961 Tacoma WA
Philomon I Useldinger 1887 1979 Seattle WA
Marion Usher 1897 WA
Sarah G Usher 1910 Chehalis WA
Karen E Wilhelm Usrey 1945 1997 Centralia WA
Helen Jobest Utela 1914 1992 Centralia WA
Onni :Ben" Utela 1916 1958 Winlock WA
Lloyd Utterback 1902 1977 Chehalis WA
Mary Alma Abshire Utterback 1905 1996 Centralia WA